Me as a Gestational Carrier!!

** A moment in my Tummy, forever in my heart**

Thank you for visiting my blog! I'm not the best writer so bare with me as I try to tell about my experience :) I am a mom of 4 ranging from ages 13-3. About 12 years ago I decided that one day I would help a family bring a child into this world. In 2011 I met my first Intended family and delivered a baby boy on Aprils fools Day 2012. I now am matched with my second family and I look forward to what this journey brings to us.

Tuesday, May 24, 2011

Never thought diapers would make me cry

 I love this commercial . Every time I see it come on I tear up. Man I am such a baby :) lol  I love the preemie at the end it reminds me of my Quad niece and nephews. They were born at 27 weeks and they had those cute cute bug eyes.  Then of course love the surrogate. Ok I just love the whole dang thing!!!


  1. I LOVE THIS!!! I saw this on TV the other day and it made me tear up too!

  2. Hello :) I thought I'd just write you back here since you probably won' get my reply unless you check my page again. I wanna say about 3-5 times, and then I noticed I was able to automatically post without having it approved first. No problem, I am no ahead of you on being new ;)

  3. Lol, I know I kinda felt that way. Maybe start your own posts? Maybe that makes the process faster? I'm sure before you know it, you will be free to post whatever :D